2016 District Championships

See the C of C Draws, and Results ... HERE


 

Mixed Pairs

Green fees: Included in nomination - Paid by District

Approved Club attire to be worn

Playing Schedule

Saturday 9th April 2016:

All games at Cleveland Bowls Club

Teams 01 - 02     9.00am - 1 game
Team 03          12.00 - 1 game
Teams 04 - 29     9.00am - 2 games

Sunday 10th April 2016:

All games at Wellington Point Bowls Club

Winners 01 - 29     9.00am - 2 games

Saturday 16th April 2016:

FINAL AT CLEVELAND AT 1.00PM.


  Team No. Lead Skip and Club
1 Lawrance C Howard G (Manly)
2 Brown J Logan D (Mt Gravatt)
3 Cox G Gonian W (Vic Point)
4 Hawkins A Micallef E (Wynnum)
5 Teitzel P Batten D (Well Point)
6 Carter C Cathro B (Wynnum)
7 Boyce C Mason A (Well Point)
8 Welsh A Stephenson B (Macleay Is)
9 Diduk A Tomlins D (Well Point)
10 Newmarch G Newmarch A (Cleveland)
11 Hartley L Hartley M (Well Point)
12 Roberts D Jamieson G (Macleay Is)
13 Tyson R Newman T (Manly)
14 Chan A Herbohn P (Wynnum)
15 Jones J  Fletcher-Matthews D (Well Pt)
16 Gilbert L Gilbert N (Belmont)
17 Sinnamon S Sinnamon R (Wynnum)
18 Malone L Malone G (Capalaba)
19 Teitzel S Munster S (Well Point)
20 Smith P Bissett D (Manly)
21 Grieve L Donda T (Well Point)
22 Patterson R Reynolds D (Well Point)
23 Palmer P Palmer D (Mt Gravatt)
24 Kopelke N Bishop G (Well Point)
25 Homan G Homan W (Manly)
26 Norris L Chambers W (Well Point)
27 Broadhurst N Broadhurst M (Manly)
28 Smith J Kelso D (Capalaba)
29 Page M Page A (Well Point)

 


 

Over 60 Pairs

 

1 A Brett
 
  1 A Brett
   
2 L Farquhason  
 
  3 C Allard
   
3 C Allard    
     
  3 C Allard  
   
4 T Street  
  D Fowler
  W Chambers
   
5 J Licastro    
     
  6 W Chambers    
       
6 W Chambers      
     
  6 W Chambers  
   
7 W Dangerfield    
     
  8 R Simmamin  
   
8 R Simmamin  
  D Fowler
  W Chambers
 
9 N Broadhurst  
   
  10 M Hartley  
     
10 M Hartley    
   
  10 M Hartley  
     
11 N Mancinelli      
       
  11 N Mancinelli    
12 J Rafton      
  13 B Marty    
13 B Marty   W Gordon
  T Read
14 M Ferguson  
  15 K Flint  
15 K Flint    
  17 W Heiniger  
16 M Letnic      
  17 W Heiniger    
17 W Heiniger    
  20 T Read
18 D Tomlims  
  19 M Skelton  
19 M Skelton    
  20 T Read
20 T Read  
  20 T Read
21 D Dodd

 

Warren Chambers & Don Fowler

 


Results & Photos, Previous Years

2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009